The United States in Bible Prophecy

Herbert W. Armstrong

INDEX

Mountain Rose Herbs and OilsMountain Rose Herbs - Many, many wonderful healing oil and incense concoctions at this store at extremely reasonable prices.  I always suggest Jojoba Oil (which is the crown of thorns oil) as a base since it never goes bad.  (Olive oil has a shelf life of 3 months.  How much rancid oil has gone on your forehead from behind the pulpit?  Rancid, unblessed oil has no potential for storing power at all.)

  Print    

Advertisement

Codex Sinaiticus

New Testament:

from the famed discovery

 

The earliest, oldest New Testament text has finally been released to the public.  You may read the Codex Sinaiticus online - but only if you know Greek!  To read it inCodex Sinaiticus New Testament H T Anderson English English, you need the only English translation we know.  The H. T. Anderson English Translation of the Codex Sinaiticus, with the three extra early New Testament books and the Sonnini Manuscript of Acts 29 included, and the original absences of certain verses (put in there later by the 'church') is now available only at here.  

THIS IS NOT A CHEAP, SCANNED-IN FACSIMILE. This is a first edition of the text published in easy-to-read Georgia font with plenty of room between verses for your notes.2 points between verses, hard or soft cover.

Advertisement

The Nazarene Acts
of the Apostles

Also known as
The Recognitions of Clement

Ever wonder why PAUL and not PETER received the mission to the lost tribes?  Wasn't Peter the stone upon which the "church" was to be built?  In this new translation of the Nazarene Acts, we follow Kefa (Peter) as he itinerates from Jerusalem and up the Mediterranean coast up to Tripoli, as recorded in the journals of his successor, Clement of Rome (Phi 4:3).  Every message Kefa preached, the company he kept, and the great works of faith the the Almighty accomplished through him are herein recorded.  This 300 page volume has been 'hidden' in the back of an obscure volume of the "Church Fathers" all this time.  Could it be that, in establishing the Gentile 'church' by pushing away from Judaism, this history was purposely hidden?

Snyder Bible Home  Motivational Gifts  Motivational Gifts Surveys  JacksonSnyder Home

Published by Herbert W. Armstrong in 1947.  This edition is somewhat condensed and includes the sacred name.  The webmaster neither confirms or denies any of the theories herein.  However, he found this piece to be fascinating reading several years ago.  He passes it on to you until bidden by the powers that be to take it down.

1: Could Prophecy Ignore Us?

2: Israel not Jews

3: Jeremiah's Strange Commission

4: The Mysterious Breach

5: British Israel

6: David's Throne Today

7: WE Are ISRAEL